PROGRAM GUIDE

Play-by-Play

NFL
• Sunday, Nov. 21 – Cowboys vs. Chiefs 11:25 a.m. HT
• Thursday, Nov. 25 – Raiders vs. Cowboys 11:30 a.m. HT
• Thursday, Dec. 2 – Cowboys vs. Saints 3:20 p.m. HT
• Sunday, Dec. 12 – Cowboys vs. Football Team 8 a.m. HT
• Sunday, Dec. 19 – Cowboys vs. Giants 8 a.m. HT
• Sunday, Dec. 26 – Football Team vs. Cowboys 3:20 p.m. HT
• Sunday, Jan. 2 – Cardinals vs. Cowboys 8 a.m. HT
• Sunday, Jan. 9 – Cowboys vs. Eagles 8 a.m. HT

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
• Saturday, Nov. 13 – USC at Cal (PPD)
• Saturday, Nov. 20 – UCLA vs. USC 11 a.m. HT
• Saturday, Nov. 27 – BYU vs. USC 5:30 p.m. HT
• Saturday, Dec. 4 – USC at Cal TBD

Monday
  • 6:00a-8:00a – “In My Opinion” Denton Day
  • 8:00a-10:00a – “SportsMap Radio”
  • 10:00a-12:00p – “Ferrall Coast to Coast” Scottt Farrall
  • 12:00p-1:00p – “Game Time Deceisions”
  • 1:00p-2:00p – “In Game Live”
  • 2:00p-4:00p – “The Diehards” Anthony Pepe & Steve Happas
  • 4:00p – 5:00p – “Trojans Live”
  • 5:00p – 6:00p – “Sportsmap All Night” Bill Schmid
  • 6:00p-7:00p – “808 Hot Takes” Pepper Lamb, Paco Loco, Jon E Sparkles
  • 7:00p – 9:00p – “Ferrall on the Bench” Scott Ferrall
  • 9:00p – 11:00p – “Sports Rage Late Night” Gabe Morency
  • 11:00p – 1:00a – “Bagels and Bad Beats” Scott Wetzel
  • 1:00a – 3:00a – “Wake Up Call” Tony Desiere Ronn Culver
  • 3:00a – 4:00a – “The Jake Asman Show”
  • 4:00a – 5:00a – “The Jake Asman Show”
  • 5:00a – 6:00a – “The Middle”
Tuesday
  • 6:00a-8:00a – “In My Opinion” Denton Day
  • 8:00a-10:00a – “SportsMap Radio”
  • 10:00a-12:00p – “Ferrall Coast to Coast” Scottt Farrall
  • 12:00p-1:00p – “Game Time Deceisions”
  • 1:00p-2:00p – “In Game Live”
  • 2:00p-4:00p – “The Diehards” Anthony Pepe & Steve Happas
  • 4:00p – 7:00p – “Sportsmap All Night” Bill Schmid
  • 7:00p – 9:00p – “Ferrall on the Bench” Scott Ferrall
  • 9:00p – 11:00p – “Sports Rage Late Night” Gabe Morency
  • 11:00p – 1:00a – “Bagels and Bad Beats” Scott Wetzel
  • 1:00a – 3:00a – “Wake Up Call” Tony Desiere Ronn Culver
  • 3:00a – 4:00a – “The Jake Asman Show”
  • 4:00a – 5:00a – “The Jake Asman Show”
  • 5:00a – 6:00a – “The Middle”
Wednesday
  • 6:00a-8:00a – “In My Opinion” Denton Day
  • 8:00a-10:00a – “SportsMap Radio”
  • 10:00a-12:00p – “Ferrall Coast to Coast” Scottt Farrall
  • 12:00p-1:00p – “Game Time Deceisions”
  • 1:00p-2:00p – “In Game Live”
  • 2:00p-4:00p – “The Diehards” Anthony Pepe & Steve Happas
  • 4:00p – 6:00p – “Sportsmap All Night” Bill Schmid
  • 6:00p-7:00p – “808 Hot Takes” Pepper Lamb, Paco Loco, Jon E Sparkles
  • 7:00p – 9:00p – “Ferrall on the Bench” Scott Ferrall
  • 9:00p – 11:00p – “Sports Rage Late Night” Gabe Morency
  • 11:00p – 1:00a – “Bagels and Bad Beats” Scott Wetzel
  • 1:00a – 3:00a – “Wake Up Call” Tony Desiere Ronn Culver
  • 3:00a – 4:00a – “The Jake Asman Show”
  • 4:00a – 5:00a – “The Jake Asman Show”
  • 5:00a – 6:00a – “The Middle”
Thursday
  • 6:00a-8:00a – “In My Opinion” Denton Day
  • 8:00a-10:00a – “SportsMap Radio”
  • 10:00a-12:00p – “Ferrall Coast to Coast” Scottt Farrall
  • 12:00p-1:00p – “Game Time Deceisions”
  • 1:00p-2:00p – “In Game Live”
  • 2:00p-4:00p – “The Diehards” Anthony Pepe & Steve Happas
  • 4:00p – 7:00p – “Sportsmap All Night” Bill Schmid
  • 7:00p – 9:00p – “Ferrall on the Bench” Scott Ferrall
  • 9:00p – 11:00p – “Sports Rage Late Night” Gabe Morency
  • 11:00p – 1:00a – “Bagels and Bad Beats” Scott Wetzel
  • 1:00a – 3:00a – “Wake Up Call” Tony Desiere Ronn Culver
  • 3:00a – 4:00a – “The Jake Asman Show”
  • 4:00a – 5:00a – “The Jake Asman Show”
  • 5:00a – 6:00a – “The Middle”
Friday
  • 6:00a-8:00a – “In My Opinion” Denton Day
  • 8:00a-9:00a – “SportsMap Radio”
  • 9:00a-10:00a – “HPU Shark Time” Bill Powers
  • 10:00a-12:00p – “Ferrall Coast to Coast” Scottt Farrall
  • 12:00p-1:00p – “Game Time Deceisions”
  • 1:00p-2:00p – “In Game Live”
  • 2:00p-4:00p – “The Diehards” Anthony Pepe & Steve Happas
  • 4:00p – 6:00p – “Sportsmap All Night” Bill Schmid
  • 6:00p-7:00p – “808 Hot Takes” Pepper Lamb, Paco Loco, Jon E Sparkles
  • 7:00p – 8:00p – “House of Cards”
  • 8:00p – 10:00p – “The Athletic”
  • 10:00p – 12:00a – “O’Neil Outside” O’Neil Williams
  • 12:00a – 1:00a – “Bassmaster Radio”
  • 1:00a – 2:00a – “Full Throttle” Kruse & Carlson
  • 2:00a – 3:00a – “Let’s Talk Wheels”
  • 3:00a – 4:00a – “Charlie Epps Golf Hour”
  • 4:00a – 6:00a – “The Big E Sports Show”
Saturday
    • 6:00a-7:00a – “Full Throttle” Kuse & Carlson
    • 7:00a-9:00a – “Biggs & Balzer” Jeff Biggs & Howard Balzer
    • 9:00a-12:00p – “The Jake Asman Show” Jake Asman
    • 12:00p-2:30p – “In My Opinion” Denton Day
    • 2:30p-7:00p – “The Dave Smith Show” Dave Smith
    • 7:00p-8:00p – “Lets Talk Wheels”
    • 8:00p-2:00a – “The Athletic”
    • 2:00a-3:00a – “Those Wkd Golf Guys”
    • 3:00a-5:00a – “Sportsmap All Night”
    • 5:00a-6:00a – “Wanna Bet: Wkd Edition”
    Sunday
      • 6:00a-7:00a – “Full Throttle” Kuse & Carlson
      • 7:00a-9:00a – “Biggs & Balzer” Jeff Biggs & Howard Balzer
      • 9:00a-12:00p – “The Jake Asman Show” Jake Asman
      • 12:00p-2:30p – “In My Opinion” Denton Day
      • 2:30p-7:00p – “The Dave Smith Show” Dave Smith
      • 7:00p-9:00p – “Ferrall on the Bench” Scott Ferrall
      • 9:00p-11:00p – “Sports Rage Late Night” Gabe Morency
      • 11:00p-1:00a – “Bagels and Bad Beats” Scott Wetzel
      • 1:00a-3:00a – “Wake Up Call” Tony Desiere / Ronn Culver
      • 3:00a-5:00a – “The Jake Asman Show” Jake Asman
      • 5:00a-6:00a – “The Middle”